Thursday, February 15, 2018

GSRTC Recruitment 2018 | GSRTC Driver/Conductor Bharti 2018

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
GSRTC Recruitment 2018 | GSRTC Driver/Conductor Bharti 2018: Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation will declare official notification for Driver/Conductor GSRTC Recruitment 2018. Candidates who are seeking for GSRTC jobs then must check  the eligibility criteria before applying online application form. You must bookmark this page to get latest news regarding GSRTC Recruitment 2018.

GSRTC Recruitment 2018


https://ojas.gujarat.gov.in is the official website of Online Job Application System (OJAS Gujarat) for GSRTC Jobs Online Application forms and Notification.
Before Applying for GSRTC Jobs, you must check official notification related with GSRTC DRiver/Conductor Bharti 2018. There is not official release of any official notification of GSRTC Recruitment 2018 but It will declare soon on official website of ojas or https://gsrtc.in stay tuned with us. We will give you direct link of notification and Online Application form.

GSRTC Recruitment 2018 Educational Qualification (Driver/Conductor)

  • Candidate must have 10th pass/ 12th Pass.
  • Candidate who are applying for Conductor post, he/she must have Conductor license
  • Candidate who are applying for Driver Post, he must have vaild driving license.

Selection Procedure:

First Stage: Writtern Examination
Second Stage: Driving Test (For driver Post)
Third Stage: Personal Interview
Fourth Stage: Document Verification

Age Limit:
Candidate who are applying for GSRTC 2018 Recruitment, age must be in Between 19 years old to 35 years old. (Age relaxation for reserve category Candidates)

How to Apply GSRTC Recruitment 2018 Online Application form:

You want to apply for GSRTC Recruitment 2018 then you must apply through Online Application form. Here we are adding the step by step procedure for GSRTC Recruitment 2018.
  • First go to official website GSRTC or OJAS: https://ojas.gujarat.gov.in
  • Select "Recruitment" section. and read Notification carefully first.
  • Go to "Online Application" Tab.
  • Then Select Advertisement by Department and Click on "Apply" Button.
  • Fill the Online Application form carefully
  • Pay the Online Application Fees through Online payment mode or offline payment mode.
  • Take a print out of filled Online Application form.

Important Dates:

Notification Released Date : Coming Soon
Online Application Starts from : Coming Soon
Last Date for Online Application form submission : Coming Soon
Download Admit Card / Hall Ticket : Coming Soon
Examination Date : Coming Soon
Result Date : Coming Soon

Important Links:
  • Online Notification of GSRTC Recruitment (Coming Soon)
  • Online Application Form Direct Link (Coming Soon)

Bookmark this page and stay tuned with us for latest news regarding GSRTC Driver/ Conductor Recruitment 2018. All links are activated after official declaration of Notification of GSRTC Bharti 2018.

You are looking for Latest Government Jobs and Gujarat Govt Jobs then visit our blog regularly and Like the Facebook Page to get latest notification regarding Government Jobs.
READ MORE...

Wednesday, February 14, 2018

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Online Application forms, Notification

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018: Candidates from Rajasthan State looking for new government jobs then it will be good new to you. RSMSSB or Rajasthan Subordinate & Ministry Staff Selection Board will announce a notification related with Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 / राजस्थान पटवारी भर्ती 2018. You must bookmark this page to get latest news regarding Rajasthan Patwari Bharti 2018. You must like the our Facebook Page of Government Jobs Express to  get latest information regarding any Government Jobs in India. Here we are going to add all details of Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 including Patwari notification 2018 Rajasthan, Raj Patwari Vacancy 2018, Online Form Last Date, Eligibility Criteria, Syllabus and books for preparation. From our blog of Government Jobs Express you get a latest information regarding Rajasthan Govt Jobs (राजस्थान सरकारी नौकरी).
Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Details:

Organization: Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board RSMSSB
Examination Name: Rajasthan Patwari
Official Website: http://rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in
Job Location: Rajasthan
No of Posts: Not declared

Educational Qualification:
For Rajasthan Patwari, Candidate must pass 12th or Intermediate Examination and He/she have Basic Computer knowledge (RSCIT)
Age Limit:
Candidate age must in between 18 to 38 years old and age relaxation for reserve category candidates.

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Online Application forms

First read Official Notification related "Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018" carefully before applying Online Application form for Rajasthan Patwari. It you are eligible for Patwari Post then go with Application forms present in official website of RSMSSB before Last date of Online Application form submission. Here we are giving you step by step procedure of filling online application form of Rajasthan Patwari 2018 Recruitment or Rajasthan Patwari Bharti 2018.
  • First go to E-mitra Online portal i.e. emitra.gov.in
  • Then enter your valid email id and apply required details.
  • Pay fees online and take receipt.
  • Now you get a 16 digit token Number.
  • Now go to http://rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in
  • Select "Recruitment Advertisement" Tab
  • Select "Rajasthan Patwari 2018 Recruitment" and Click on "Apply Online" button.
  • Enter your 10 digit Token Number and fill the Online Application forms carefully.
  • Upload your recent photograph and signature.
  • Take a print of filled online application form for reference.

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Important Date:

Candidates, who are interested in Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 dates for Online Application form submission then dates are not declared yet. You must bookmark this page to get a latest news regarding Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment. After official declaration of dates on official website, we will update here.

Notification Released Date : Coming Soon
Online Application Starts from : Coming Soon
Last Date for Online Application form submission : Coming Soon
Download Admit Card / Hall Ticket : Coming Soon
Examination Date : Coming Soon
Result Date : Coming Soon

Rajasthan Patwari 2018 Recruitment Exam Pattern and Selection Process

Rajasthan Patwari examination divided into two examination one is Prelim and Main examination.
After clearing Main examination Patwari 2018, you face a Interview and Final Selection.

After Official declaration of Notification we will update the Examination Pattern and Syllabus for Rajasthan Patwari Examination 2018 still you can prepare for examination through books given below:


Important Links:

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Official Notification {Not Released}
Official Website: http://rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in/

While finding any problems regarding Rajasthan Govt Jobs or Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment/Bharti 2018 then just comment below our team try to solve your problems. Stay tuned with us to get a latest information regarding Rajasthan Patwari Bharti 2018.
READ MORE...

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 (62907 Posts)

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 (62907 Posts): Recently Indian Railways released official notification for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018. Total 62907 posts for RRB Group D Recruitment. Here you check the eligibility criteria, educational qualification, selection procedure, application fees. There are many group D posts to fill like Maintainer, Gatesman, Helper, Track Maintainer etc.. You must apply for RRB Group D Recruitment through Online Mode from official website of Indian Railways. Check the official notification and online Application form direct link given below. Eligible Candidate must apply before 12th March 2018.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018

Eligibility Criteria for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018


Educational Qualification:
Candidate must have 10th pass +National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC)
or
Candidate must have 10th pass +ITI from institutions recognuzed by NCVT/SCVT

Age Limit:
Candidate must have age in between 18 to 31 years old.
Age relaxation for SC/ST Candidates (5 years), OBC-non Creamy Layer Candidates (3 years)

Online Application fees:
  • Rs.250/- for SC/ST/PwD/ Female/EDC Candidates
  • Rs.500/- for General Category and OBC Category Candidates
Pays Online Application fees through Online Mode or Offline Mode.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Pay Scale:
Pay Scale as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix level 01: Rs. 18000/- + other allowances.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Slection Process:
Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Selection process divided into three stages:
  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Document Verification

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Important Dates:
  • Online Notification Release Date: 10th February 2018
  • Online Application forms Starts on: 10th February 2018
  • Last Date for Online Application form Submission: 12th March 2018
  • Examination Date: May 2018

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details

RRB NameZoneGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
AhmedabadWR305616539014776087
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BhopalWCR17729614932963522
BhubaneshwarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
GorakhpurNER16869265002763388
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
PatnaECR301616148994505981
RanchiSER12406624261972525
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523
Total31889165029453506162907

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form:

Eligible Candidates for Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 must apply through direct link of official website of Indian Railways. Check Online Application form procedure for Railway Group D Recruitment 2018. Before filling Online Application form read Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Notification.
  • First go to official website: http://rrbonlinereg.in/rrb-apply.html
  • Then Select your RRB (Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Bhopal, Allahabad, Bengaluru, Bhubaneshwar, Bilaspur, Kolkata, Mumbai, Patna, Ranchi, Secunderabad, Guwahti)
  • Read Instructions carefully and click on check box, click on "SUBMIT"
  • Fill the Registration form carefully.
  • Upload sign and PHoto and submit Online Application form.
  • Pay the fees either Online or Offline.
  • Take a print out of filled online application forms for your refference.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Examination Details

Computer Based Test:
Total Duration of Examination: 90Min
Total Number of Questions: 100
Syllabus:
  • Mathematics
  • General Intelligence and Reasoning
  • General Science
  • General Awareness on Current affairs
Books for Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Examination Preparation



Important Links:

READ MORE...

Sunday, February 11, 2018

UP Police Recruitment 2018 {41520 Posts} @ uppbpb.gov.in

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
UP Police Recruitment 2018 | UP Police Bharti 2018: Most of students or candidates want to get a job in Government Sector. It's a bright opportunity to candidates, who wants to do job in Uttar Pradesh Police. Recently Uttar Pradesh government declared the notification regarding UP Police Recruitment 2018 for Civil Constable both Male and female. You download UP Police Bharti 2018 notification from official website of UP Police : https://uppolice.gov.in or http://uppbpb.gov.in. Official Notification is available in pdf format. Here we are giving you direct link of Notification. Before Apply a Police Recruitment or Police Jobs please check Eligibility Criteria like Age, Educational Qualification, How to Apply and other few details regarding UP Police Bharti 2018-2019. Online Application forms for UP Police Recruitment 2018 starts from 22 January 2018 to 22 February 2018. Before Last Date you must apply through Online Procedure.

UP Police Recruitment 2018

UP Police Bharti 2018-2019 Notification Details


Here we are adding the UP Police Bharti 2018-2019 details including vacancy details, Eligibility Details, Syllabus, Selection Process, official notification, Online Application forms.

UP Police Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details

Total Civil Constable Posts : 23520 Posts (20% reserve for female)
(General 11761, OBC 6350, SC 4939, ST 470)
PAC Constable Posts: 18000 Posts
(General 9000, OBC 4860, SC 4380, ST 360)
Sports Quota Posts: 480 Posts

Important Dates:
  • Online Application Forms Starts on: 22nd January 2018
  • Last Date for Online Application Forms: 22 February 2018
  • Download Admit Card: Coming Soon
  • Online Examination Date: Coming Soon

Educational Qualification:
Candidate, who are applying for UP Police Recruitment 2018, he/she must passed 12th or equivalent examination Passed

Pay Scale:
Rs 5200-20200/- Rs. + Grade Pay 2000/- Rs.

Age Limit:
For Male Candidate: 18-22 years old (Age Relaxation for reserve category Candidate)
For Female Candidate: 18-25 Years Old (Age Relaxation for reserve category Candidate)

Selection Process for UP Police Bharti 2018
  • Written Examination
  • Physical Test (Physical Efficiency and Physical Measurement)
  • Endurance Test
  • Document Verification

Examination Syllabus and Books for Preparation
  • General Knowledge and Awareness (150 Marks)
  • Reasoning (75 Marks)
  • Numerical Ability (75 Marks)

Online Application forms for UP Police Recruitment 2018

You are looking for UP Police Recruitment 2018 then fill the Online Application forms. You check the official website of UP Police http://prpb.gov.in and fill the online application forms.
  • First go to official website of UP Police: http://prpb.gov.in
  • Then Check latest "Notifications" and "Advertisement"
  • Open Link of "UP Police 2018 Recruitment"
  • First Read the Notification carefully.
  • Then Click on Apply Online.
  • Fill the form carefully.
  • Upload your photograph and signature.
  • Then Submit you Online Application.
  • Make a Payment (either Online or offline)
  • Then Take a Print forreference.
You want further information regarding UP Police Recruitment 2018 Admit Card, Examination Date then just bookmark this Page we will update you further.

Important Links:
UP Police 2018 Recruitment Notification
Online Application Forms UP Police 2018
READ MORE...

Friday, December 8, 2017

BSNL Recruitment 2018 @ www.externalbsnlexam.com

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
BSNL Recruitment 2018 | JE/JAO/JTO/TTA
BSNL Recruitment 2018

BSNL: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited government telecom company. Most of candidates are searching jobs in BSNL 2018. Finding a Latest Government Jobs then here we are updating the BSNL Recruitment 2018 and latest notification. http://www.externalbsnlexam.com is the official website BSNL Recruitment. BSNL release the notification for recruitment of JE (Junior Engineer), Executive Director, TTA (Telecom Technical Assistant), JAO (Junior Accounts Officer) and JTO (Junior Telecom Officer). Candidate who are eligible for latest post of BSNL Recruitment, can directly apply for Online Application forms.

BSNL Recruitment 2018 Notification | JE/TTA/JTO/JAO

After the official declaration of BSNL 2018 Recruitment we will update the notification here. BSNL release the recruitment 2018 notification on official website of BSNL (http://www.externalbsnlexam.com) or in the weekly Employment News. Most of times BSNL release official notification separately for every post.. Sometimes two-three post combined notification release on online.

BSNL Recruitment 2018 Eligibility Criteria | JE/JAO/JTO/TTA

Looking for BSNL 2018 Recruitment eligibility criteria then just check the following qualifications..
For JE Posts:
For JE (Junior Engineer) posts, candidates must have graduates in B.Sc. or M.Sc. in Electronics, Computers; Engineering in Electronics from anuy recognized university.
For JTO Posts:
For JTO (Junior Telecomm Officer) posts, candidate must have Engineering degree in Electronics, Computer, Information Technology, Instrumentation or any equivalent degree. or candidate must be Post graduate in Electronics or Computer Science.

BSNL Recruitment 2018 Selection Process | JTO/JE/JAO/TTA

Selection process of BSNL as follows:
Step 1: Written Online Test
Step 2: Personal Interview
Step 3: Document Verification.

Above is the tentative procedure for BSNL Recruitment for 2018 for different posts. After released the notification we will add here detailed procedure for BSNL 2018 Recruitment.

BSNL Recruitment 2018 Online Application Forms

Are you looking for "How to fill BSNL Recruitment 2018 Online Application Forms" then here is procedure for Apply BSNL 2018 Recruitment:

  • First go to official website of BSNL Recruitment: http://www.externalbsnlexam.com
  • Then Download official notification of BSNL 2018 Notification. (Read the notification carefully.)
  • Click on "Online Registration (Apply Now)"
  • Fill your details carefully. Then upload your documents, scan copy of photograph and sign
  • Pays the fees.
  • After then check your online applications forms carefully and the click on "Submit" button.
  • You can take a print out of filled online application forms of BSNL Recruitment 2018.

BSNL admit Card 2018 | JTO/TTA/JAO Exam

After the exam date declare then admit card for BSNL 2018 Examination released on official website. You just download your BSNL admit Card 2018. Admit Card is the compulsory while entering into examination hall. without admit card you are not able to sit BSNL 2018 Examination.

BSNL Recruitment 2018 Important Dates

Online Application forms Starts from: Not yet declared
Last Date for Online Application forms: Not yet declared
Date for Download admit Card/Hall Ticket: Not yet declared
Examination Date: Not yet declared

BSNL Recruitment 2018 Syllabus | Preparation | Books

Syllabus for all post of BSNL Recruitment coming soon.

BSNL Recruitment Preparation Books

BSNL Junior Accounts Officers 2017 BSNL JAO (Junior Accounts Officer) Recruitment Examination 2017
Guide to BSNL Telecom Technical Assistant Junior Engineer (Erstwhile TTA)
BSNL Junior Engineer (TTA) Exam Guide + Practice Workbook (Concept Notes + 2 Solved + 10 Practice Sets)
BSNL Junior Accounts Officers' (JAOs) Exam



Don't Miss :: BSNL Recruitment 2016 Junior Engineer (JE) or TTA

We will update the latest dates after official declaration. Please bookmark this page to get latest updates regarding the BSNL Recruitment 2018. Like our Facebook Page to latest updates regarding Government Jobs. You have any questions regarding the BSNL Recruitment 2018 then comment below.
READ MORE...

Monday, November 13, 2017

NMK @ www.nmk.co.in | NMK2

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
NMK @ www.nmk.co.in | NMK2
NMK

NMK or Naukari Margdarshan Kendra (नोकरी मार्गदर्शन केंद्र) was established in 2004 by Maharudra Madekar to give a guidance for students who want to join a new job or finding a job as a freshers. NMk helps, youngsters to join a Government Jobs or Sarkari Naukri as well as participate in Government Entrance Examination. NMK is the Marathi Portal regarding information of Latest government jobs opening, admit card, syllabus, NMK Results and other valuable information regarding the government jobs. Now they started a English portal with name of NMK2 or http://nmk2.co.in (NMK JobAlert)

NMK Jobs | Mahanews NMK | NMK Aurangabad

NMK is providing the latest jobs updates with detailed advertisement. For Latest openings in Maharashtra, you just go with Jahirati Section and Get a Latest openings of government jobs advertisements. NMK having their own helping centres in almost every district of Maharashtra. NMK Aurangabad and NMK Nanded is most popular centres of NMK. One of the most popular guidance center of Maharashtra is NMK.

NMK Result | www.nmk.co.in Results

NMK is not only providing only Jobs information. They are also giving a results information of latest government examination. In the result section of NMK you get a results, answer key of latest government exams. otherwise log on to http://nmk.co.in/Result.aspx where you found Examination Results.

NMK Android App | Download NMK app

NMK developed Android app for students to get latest jobs information quickly. if you have Android phone then just go to play store and search NMK and Download NMK App on your phone. Here we are giving you direct link on NMK Android App: 
>> https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=in.co.nmk.nmk&hl=en

Official Website:
http://nmk.co.in and http://nmk2.co.in/

Conact Details:
Nokri Margdarshan Kendra
Patrakar Bhavan, New Bhaji Mandai,
Beed, Maharashtra – 431122

Latest  Openings for Maharashtra Government Jobs:

>> >> Maharashtra Police Bharti 2018
READ MORE...

Sunday, November 12, 2017

Maharashtra Police Bharti 2018 | Maha Police Recruitment 2018

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
Police Bharti 2018 Maharashtra (or Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2018) for 12000+ Posts. Recently GR published on Upper Police Department of Mumbai, Police Bharti 2018 Notification will be declare on January 2018. You Bookmark this page or Follow us on Facebook to get latest information regarding Maha Police Bharti 2018. We will regular update with government jobs and upcoming Maharashtra Police Bharti 2018 (Maharashtra Police Constable Recruitment 2018).

Police Bharti 2018 Maharashtra Date | Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2018

Maharashtra Police Bharti 2018

Here we are going to declare the date regarding the Maharashtra Police Bharati 2018. As per available information Police Bharti 2018 will be start in the Month of January 2018 or February 2018. These are the tentative dates but You want to detailed information regarding this Police Bharti then just bookmark this page. Our team is going to update you latest information regarding this Maharashtra Police Bharti 2018 Examination. After official declaration and notification we will inform you all information regarding Police Bharti 2018.

Online Application Forms Starts from: Date is coming Soon (Maybe Jan/Feb 2018)
Last Date to Submit Online Application Form: Date is coming Soon
Examination Date: Date is coming soon

Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form, Selection Process


After declaration of official notification on mahapolice.gov.in 2018 Recruitment we will add further details regarding Online Application forms. Here we will add you detailed process regarding Maha Police Bharti 2018.

Selection Process
For Selection of Police Bharti generally they took in 3 stages.
  • Written Examination
  • Inteview
  • Physical Examination.
Details of Maharashtra Police Bharti 2018:
Post Name: Police Constable
Organization: Maharashtra Police
Job Location: Maharashtra
No. of Vacancy: 12000+
Pay Scale: Will be available Soon
Age Limit: Will be available soon

Maha Police Bharati 2018 | Maharashtra Police Constable 2018 Recruitment News
Maha Police Bharati 2018
महाराष्ट्र पोलीस भरती २०१८


Maharashtra Police Bharti 2018 Vacancies Details | महाराष्ट्र पोलीस भरती २०१८ (जानेवारी/ फेब्रुवारी २०१८)

We will update the latest information regarding Maharashtra Police Bharti 2018 vacancies district-wise. Stay tuned with latest information of Police bharati 2018.

  • Ahmednagar Police Bharti 2018
  • Akola Police Bharti 2018
  • Amravati Police Bharti 2018
  • Aurangabad Police Bharti 2018
  • Beed Police Bharti 2018
  • Bhandara Police Bharti 2018
  • Buldhana Police Bharti 2018
  • Chandrapur Police Bharti 2018
  • Dhule Police Bharti 2018
  • Gadchiroli Police Bharti 2018
  • Hingoli Police Bharti 2018
  • Jalgaon Police Bharti 2018
  • Kolhapur Police Bharti 2018
  • Latur Police Bharti 2018
  • Mumbai Police Bharti 2018
  • Nagpur Police Bharti 2018
  • Nanded Police Bharti 2018
  • Nandurbar Police Bharti 2018
  • Nashik Police Bharti 2018
  • Navi Mumbai Police Bharti 2018
  • Thane Police Bharti 2018
  • Osmanabad Police Bharti 2018
  • Palghar Police Bharti 2018
  • Parbhani Police Bharti 2018
  • Pune Police Bharti 2018
  • Raigad Police Bharti 2018
  • Ratnagiri Police Bharti 2018
  • Sangli Police Bharti 2018
  • Satara Police Bharti 2018
  • Sindhudurg Police Bharti 2018
  • Wardha Police Bharti 2018
  • Washim Police Bharti 2018
  • Yevatmal Police Bharti 2018
Like us on Facebook to Get Latest information Regarding Maha Police Bharati 2018 and Latest Government Recruitment 

Official Website of Maharashtra Police: www.mahapolice.gov.in
Searching Terms:

पोलीस भरती 2018
महाराष्ट्र पोलीस भरती केव्हा आहे २०१८
Police Recruitment 2018
mahapolice.gov.in 2018
Maha Police Bharati 2018
READ MORE...