Thursday, February 15, 2018

GSRTC Recruitment 2018 | GSRTC Driver/Conductor Bharti 2018

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
GSRTC Recruitment 2018 | GSRTC Driver/Conductor Bharti 2018: Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation will declare official notification for Driver/Conductor GSRTC Recruitment 2018. Candidates who are seeking for GSRTC jobs then must check  the eligibility criteria before applying online application form. You must bookmark this page to get latest news regarding GSRTC Recruitment 2018.

GSRTC Recruitment 2018


https://ojas.gujarat.gov.in is the official website of Online Job Application System (OJAS Gujarat) for GSRTC Jobs Online Application forms and Notification.
Before Applying for GSRTC Jobs, you must check official notification related with GSRTC DRiver/Conductor Bharti 2018. There is not official release of any official notification of GSRTC Recruitment 2018 but It will declare soon on official website of ojas or https://gsrtc.in stay tuned with us. We will give you direct link of notification and Online Application form.

GSRTC Recruitment 2018 Educational Qualification (Driver/Conductor)

  • Candidate must have 10th pass/ 12th Pass.
  • Candidate who are applying for Conductor post, he/she must have Conductor license
  • Candidate who are applying for Driver Post, he must have vaild driving license.

Selection Procedure:

First Stage: Writtern Examination
Second Stage: Driving Test (For driver Post)
Third Stage: Personal Interview
Fourth Stage: Document Verification

Age Limit:
Candidate who are applying for GSRTC 2018 Recruitment, age must be in Between 19 years old to 35 years old. (Age relaxation for reserve category Candidates)

How to Apply GSRTC Recruitment 2018 Online Application form:

You want to apply for GSRTC Recruitment 2018 then you must apply through Online Application form. Here we are adding the step by step procedure for GSRTC Recruitment 2018.
  • First go to official website GSRTC or OJAS: https://ojas.gujarat.gov.in
  • Select "Recruitment" section. and read Notification carefully first.
  • Go to "Online Application" Tab.
  • Then Select Advertisement by Department and Click on "Apply" Button.
  • Fill the Online Application form carefully
  • Pay the Online Application Fees through Online payment mode or offline payment mode.
  • Take a print out of filled Online Application form.

Important Dates:

Notification Released Date : Coming Soon
Online Application Starts from : Coming Soon
Last Date for Online Application form submission : Coming Soon
Download Admit Card / Hall Ticket : Coming Soon
Examination Date : Coming Soon
Result Date : Coming Soon

Important Links:
  • Online Notification of GSRTC Recruitment (Coming Soon)
  • Online Application Form Direct Link (Coming Soon)

Bookmark this page and stay tuned with us for latest news regarding GSRTC Driver/ Conductor Recruitment 2018. All links are activated after official declaration of Notification of GSRTC Bharti 2018.

You are looking for Latest Government Jobs and Gujarat Govt Jobs then visit our blog regularly and Like the Facebook Page to get latest notification regarding Government Jobs.
READ MORE...

Wednesday, February 14, 2018

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Online Application forms, Notification

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018: Candidates from Rajasthan State looking for new government jobs then it will be good new to you. RSMSSB or Rajasthan Subordinate & Ministry Staff Selection Board will announce a notification related with Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 / राजस्थान पटवारी भर्ती 2018. You must bookmark this page to get latest news regarding Rajasthan Patwari Bharti 2018. You must like the our Facebook Page of Government Jobs Express to  get latest information regarding any Government Jobs in India. Here we are going to add all details of Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 including Patwari notification 2018 Rajasthan, Raj Patwari Vacancy 2018, Online Form Last Date, Eligibility Criteria, Syllabus and books for preparation. From our blog of Government Jobs Express you get a latest information regarding Rajasthan Govt Jobs (राजस्थान सरकारी नौकरी).
Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Details:

Organization: Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board RSMSSB
Examination Name: Rajasthan Patwari
Official Website: http://rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in
Job Location: Rajasthan
No of Posts: Not declared

Educational Qualification:
For Rajasthan Patwari, Candidate must pass 12th or Intermediate Examination and He/she have Basic Computer knowledge (RSCIT)
Age Limit:
Candidate age must in between 18 to 38 years old and age relaxation for reserve category candidates.

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Online Application forms

First read Official Notification related "Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018" carefully before applying Online Application form for Rajasthan Patwari. It you are eligible for Patwari Post then go with Application forms present in official website of RSMSSB before Last date of Online Application form submission. Here we are giving you step by step procedure of filling online application form of Rajasthan Patwari 2018 Recruitment or Rajasthan Patwari Bharti 2018.
  • First go to E-mitra Online portal i.e. emitra.gov.in
  • Then enter your valid email id and apply required details.
  • Pay fees online and take receipt.
  • Now you get a 16 digit token Number.
  • Now go to http://rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in
  • Select "Recruitment Advertisement" Tab
  • Select "Rajasthan Patwari 2018 Recruitment" and Click on "Apply Online" button.
  • Enter your 10 digit Token Number and fill the Online Application forms carefully.
  • Upload your recent photograph and signature.
  • Take a print of filled online application form for reference.

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Important Date:

Candidates, who are interested in Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 dates for Online Application form submission then dates are not declared yet. You must bookmark this page to get a latest news regarding Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment. After official declaration of dates on official website, we will update here.

Notification Released Date : Coming Soon
Online Application Starts from : Coming Soon
Last Date for Online Application form submission : Coming Soon
Download Admit Card / Hall Ticket : Coming Soon
Examination Date : Coming Soon
Result Date : Coming Soon

Rajasthan Patwari 2018 Recruitment Exam Pattern and Selection Process

Rajasthan Patwari examination divided into two examination one is Prelim and Main examination.
After clearing Main examination Patwari 2018, you face a Interview and Final Selection.

After Official declaration of Notification we will update the Examination Pattern and Syllabus for Rajasthan Patwari Examination 2018 still you can prepare for examination through books given below:


Important Links:

Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment 2018 Official Notification {Not Released}
Official Website: http://rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in/

While finding any problems regarding Rajasthan Govt Jobs or Rajasthan Patwari Recruitment/Bharti 2018 then just comment below our team try to solve your problems. Stay tuned with us to get a latest information regarding Rajasthan Patwari Bharti 2018.
READ MORE...

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 (62907 Posts)

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 (62907 Posts): Recently Indian Railways released official notification for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018. Total 62907 posts for RRB Group D Recruitment. Here you check the eligibility criteria, educational qualification, selection procedure, application fees. There are many group D posts to fill like Maintainer, Gatesman, Helper, Track Maintainer etc.. You must apply for RRB Group D Recruitment through Online Mode from official website of Indian Railways. Check the official notification and online Application form direct link given below. Eligible Candidate must apply before 12th March 2018.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018

Eligibility Criteria for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018


Educational Qualification:
Candidate must have 10th pass +National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC)
or
Candidate must have 10th pass +ITI from institutions recognuzed by NCVT/SCVT

Age Limit:
Candidate must have age in between 18 to 31 years old.
Age relaxation for SC/ST Candidates (5 years), OBC-non Creamy Layer Candidates (3 years)

Online Application fees:
  • Rs.250/- for SC/ST/PwD/ Female/EDC Candidates
  • Rs.500/- for General Category and OBC Category Candidates
Pays Online Application fees through Online Mode or Offline Mode.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Pay Scale:
Pay Scale as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix level 01: Rs. 18000/- + other allowances.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Slection Process:
Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Selection process divided into three stages:
  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Document Verification

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Important Dates:
  • Online Notification Release Date: 10th February 2018
  • Online Application forms Starts on: 10th February 2018
  • Last Date for Online Application form Submission: 12th March 2018
  • Examination Date: May 2018

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details

RRB NameZoneGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
AhmedabadWR305616539014776087
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BhopalWCR17729614932963522
BhubaneshwarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
GorakhpurNER16869265002763388
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
PatnaECR301616148994505981
RanchiSER12406624261972525
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523
Total31889165029453506162907

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form:

Eligible Candidates for Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 must apply through direct link of official website of Indian Railways. Check Online Application form procedure for Railway Group D Recruitment 2018. Before filling Online Application form read Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Notification.
  • First go to official website: http://rrbonlinereg.in/rrb-apply.html
  • Then Select your RRB (Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Bhopal, Allahabad, Bengaluru, Bhubaneshwar, Bilaspur, Kolkata, Mumbai, Patna, Ranchi, Secunderabad, Guwahti)
  • Read Instructions carefully and click on check box, click on "SUBMIT"
  • Fill the Registration form carefully.
  • Upload sign and PHoto and submit Online Application form.
  • Pay the fees either Online or Offline.
  • Take a print out of filled online application forms for your refference.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Examination Details

Computer Based Test:
Total Duration of Examination: 90Min
Total Number of Questions: 100
Syllabus:
  • Mathematics
  • General Intelligence and Reasoning
  • General Science
  • General Awareness on Current affairs
Books for Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Examination Preparation



Important Links:

READ MORE...

Sunday, February 11, 2018

UP Police Recruitment 2018 {41520 Posts} @ uppbpb.gov.in

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
UP Police Recruitment 2018 | UP Police Bharti 2018: Most of students or candidates want to get a job in Government Sector. It's a bright opportunity to candidates, who wants to do job in Uttar Pradesh Police. Recently Uttar Pradesh government declared the notification regarding UP Police Recruitment 2018 for Civil Constable both Male and female. You download UP Police Bharti 2018 notification from official website of UP Police : https://uppolice.gov.in or http://uppbpb.gov.in. Official Notification is available in pdf format. Here we are giving you direct link of Notification. Before Apply a Police Recruitment or Police Jobs please check Eligibility Criteria like Age, Educational Qualification, How to Apply and other few details regarding UP Police Bharti 2018-2019. Online Application forms for UP Police Recruitment 2018 starts from 22 January 2018 to 22 February 2018. Before Last Date you must apply through Online Procedure.

UP Police Recruitment 2018

UP Police Bharti 2018-2019 Notification Details


Here we are adding the UP Police Bharti 2018-2019 details including vacancy details, Eligibility Details, Syllabus, Selection Process, official notification, Online Application forms.

UP Police Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details

Total Civil Constable Posts : 23520 Posts (20% reserve for female)
(General 11761, OBC 6350, SC 4939, ST 470)
PAC Constable Posts: 18000 Posts
(General 9000, OBC 4860, SC 4380, ST 360)
Sports Quota Posts: 480 Posts

Important Dates:
  • Online Application Forms Starts on: 22nd January 2018
  • Last Date for Online Application Forms: 22 February 2018
  • Download Admit Card: Coming Soon
  • Online Examination Date: Coming Soon

Educational Qualification:
Candidate, who are applying for UP Police Recruitment 2018, he/she must passed 12th or equivalent examination Passed

Pay Scale:
Rs 5200-20200/- Rs. + Grade Pay 2000/- Rs.

Age Limit:
For Male Candidate: 18-22 years old (Age Relaxation for reserve category Candidate)
For Female Candidate: 18-25 Years Old (Age Relaxation for reserve category Candidate)

Selection Process for UP Police Bharti 2018
  • Written Examination
  • Physical Test (Physical Efficiency and Physical Measurement)
  • Endurance Test
  • Document Verification

Examination Syllabus and Books for Preparation
  • General Knowledge and Awareness (150 Marks)
  • Reasoning (75 Marks)
  • Numerical Ability (75 Marks)

Online Application forms for UP Police Recruitment 2018

You are looking for UP Police Recruitment 2018 then fill the Online Application forms. You check the official website of UP Police http://prpb.gov.in and fill the online application forms.
  • First go to official website of UP Police: http://prpb.gov.in
  • Then Check latest "Notifications" and "Advertisement"
  • Open Link of "UP Police 2018 Recruitment"
  • First Read the Notification carefully.
  • Then Click on Apply Online.
  • Fill the form carefully.
  • Upload your photograph and signature.
  • Then Submit you Online Application.
  • Make a Payment (either Online or offline)
  • Then Take a Print forreference.
You want further information regarding UP Police Recruitment 2018 Admit Card, Examination Date then just bookmark this Page we will update you further.

Important Links:
UP Police 2018 Recruitment Notification
Online Application Forms UP Police 2018
READ MORE...