Wednesday, February 14, 2018

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 (62907 Posts)

Leave a Comment Follow us on twitter
RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 (62907 Posts): Recently Indian Railways released official notification for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018. Total 62907 posts for RRB Group D Recruitment. Here you check the eligibility criteria, educational qualification, selection procedure, application fees. There are many group D posts to fill like Maintainer, Gatesman, Helper, Track Maintainer etc.. You must apply for RRB Group D Recruitment through Online Mode from official website of Indian Railways. Check the official notification and online Application form direct link given below. Eligible Candidate must apply before 12th March 2018.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018

Eligibility Criteria for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018


Educational Qualification:
Candidate must have 10th pass +National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC)
or
Candidate must have 10th pass +ITI from institutions recognuzed by NCVT/SCVT

Age Limit:
Candidate must have age in between 18 to 31 years old.
Age relaxation for SC/ST Candidates (5 years), OBC-non Creamy Layer Candidates (3 years)

Online Application fees:
  • Rs.250/- for SC/ST/PwD/ Female/EDC Candidates
  • Rs.500/- for General Category and OBC Category Candidates
Pays Online Application fees through Online Mode or Offline Mode.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Pay Scale:
Pay Scale as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix level 01: Rs. 18000/- + other allowances.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Slection Process:
Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Selection process divided into three stages:
  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Document Verification

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Important Dates:
  • Online Notification Release Date: 10th February 2018
  • Online Application forms Starts on: 10th February 2018
  • Last Date for Online Application form Submission: 12th March 2018
  • Examination Date: May 2018

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details

RRB NameZoneGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
AhmedabadWR305616539014776087
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BhopalWCR17729614932963522
BhubaneshwarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
GorakhpurNER16869265002763388
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
PatnaECR301616148994505981
RanchiSER12406624261972525
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523
Total31889165029453506162907

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form:

Eligible Candidates for Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 must apply through direct link of official website of Indian Railways. Check Online Application form procedure for Railway Group D Recruitment 2018. Before filling Online Application form read Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Notification.
  • First go to official website: http://rrbonlinereg.in/rrb-apply.html
  • Then Select your RRB (Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Bhopal, Allahabad, Bengaluru, Bhubaneshwar, Bilaspur, Kolkata, Mumbai, Patna, Ranchi, Secunderabad, Guwahti)
  • Read Instructions carefully and click on check box, click on "SUBMIT"
  • Fill the Registration form carefully.
  • Upload sign and PHoto and submit Online Application form.
  • Pay the fees either Online or Offline.
  • Take a print out of filled online application forms for your refference.

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Examination Details

Computer Based Test:
Total Duration of Examination: 90Min
Total Number of Questions: 100
Syllabus:
  • Mathematics
  • General Intelligence and Reasoning
  • General Science
  • General Awareness on Current affairs
Books for Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 Examination Preparation



Important Links:

0 comments:

Post a Comment